Foxes FC Awards


Throughout the years, our Foxes FC League Teams have made some fantastic achievements including the following:


2017/2018

  • U12 - Gothia World Youth Cup Round of 32 Finalists - the largest international youth football tournament in terms of participating teams, based in Sweden. 173 teams participated in the World Youth Cup Road in this round. This year, 1731 teams participated from around 80 nations.
  • U13 - Sandgate Youth Tournament Winner
  • U10 - West Drayton Youth Tournament Plate Winner
  • Club Award - Middlesex Youth Football League Chairman’s Trophy - for outstanding contribution and participation in the league

2016/2017

  • U11 - Gothia World Youth Cup Round of 32 Finalists - the largest international youth football tournament in terms of participating teams, based in Sweden. 164 teams participated in the World Youth Cup Road in this round. Every year, in total, around 1700 teams participate from around 80 nations.
  • U11 - Spring Cup Runner Up in the Middlesex Youth Football League
  • U9 - Wealdstone Tournament Winner
  • U9 - Wealdstone Tournament Runner Up

2015/2016

  • U10 - CB Hounslow Tournament Runner Up
  • U8 - Spring Cup Runner Up in the Middlesex Youth Football League
  • U7 - Autumn Cup Runner Up in the Middlesex Youth Football League

2014/2015

  • U11 - Paggs Cup Winner in Fulham, as part of the local London football tournaments
  • U9 - Sandgate Tournament Winner
  • U8 - Spring Cup Runner Up in the Middlesex Youth Football League
  • U7 - Spring Cup Runner Up in the Middlesex Youth Football League

2013/14 Season

  • U11 - Premier Division West Middlesex & Hayes Youth League Winner
  • U11 - West Middlesex & Hayes Youth League Cup Winner
  • U9 - Autumn and Spring West Middlesex & Hayes Youth League Cup Winner
  • U8 - Concorde Tournament Winner
  • U7 - West Middlesex & Hayes Youth League Spring Cup Runner Up

2012/13 Season

  • U10 - Hyde Park Tournament Cup Winner
  • U10 - Thames Valley Tournament Plate Winner
  • U10 - Thames Valley Tournament Plate Runner Up
  • U10 - Hyde Park Tournament Cup Runner Up
  • U9 - West Middlesex & Hayes Youth League Runner Up
  • U9 - Thames Valley Tournament Cup Runner Up
  • U9 - Thames Valley Tournament Plate Runner Up
  • U8 - Hyde Park Tournament Cup Winner